#38
Bentley
PvE Rating
-15.26
Offense Rating
-3.91
Defense Rating
+0.29
Strength of Sched
-11.98
Games Played
10
Rating Trajectory
Time-series rating progression across the 2027 campaign.
Season Schedule & Results
10 Played • 34 Scheduled| Date | Opponent | Result | Score | Spread | PvE Spread | PvE Pick | ATS Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 09, 2026 | vs Vermont | W | 3 - 0 | - | -1.6 | Bentley (ML) | WIN |
| Oct 10, 2026 | vs Northeastern | L | 1 - 5 | - | -1.1 | Bentley (ML) | LOSS |
| Oct 16, 2026 | @ North Dakota | L | 0 - 5 | - | +2.5 | North Dakota (ML) | WIN |
| Oct 17, 2026 | @ North Dakota | L | 0 - 5 | - | +1.1 | North Dakota (ML) | WIN |
| Oct 23, 2026 | vs Robert Morris | W | 5 - 0 | - | -1 | Bentley (ML) | WIN |
| Oct 24, 2026 | vs Robert Morris | W | 5 - 1 | - | -1 | Bentley (ML) | WIN |
| Oct 30, 2026 | @ Holy Cross | L | 0 - 2 | - | +0.3 | Holy Cross (ML) | WIN |
| Oct 31, 2026 | vs Holy Cross | W | 4 - 3 | - | -0.6 | Bentley (ML) | WIN |
| Nov 06, 2026 | vs RIT | W | 4 - 3 | - | -1.8 | Bentley (ML) | WIN |
| Nov 07, 2026 | vs RIT | L | 0 - 3 | - | -1.6 | Bentley (ML) | LOSS |
| Nov 12, 2026 | @ Air Force | - | 2.8 - 2.9 proj | - | +0.1 | Air Force (ML) | - |
| Nov 13, 2026 | @ Air Force | - | 2.8 - 2.9 proj | - | +0.1 | Air Force (ML) | - |
| Nov 24, 2026 | @ Harvard | - | 2 - 3.1 proj | - | +1.1 | Harvard (ML) | - |
| Nov 28, 2026 | vs Long Island University | - | 4.2 - 2 proj | - | -2.2 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Nov 29, 2026 | vs Long Island University | - | 4.2 - 2 proj | - | -2.2 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Dec 04, 2026 | @ Army | - | 1.6 - 2.9 proj | - | +1.3 | Army (ML) | - |
| Dec 05, 2026 | @ Army | - | 1.6 - 2.9 proj | - | +1.3 | Army (ML) | - |
| Jan 01, 2027 | @ Union (NY) | - | 2.6 - 3 proj | - | +0.4 | Union (NY) (ML) | - |
| Jan 02, 2027 | @ Union (NY) | - | 2.6 - 3 proj | - | +0.4 | Union (NY) (ML) | - |
| Jan 08, 2027 | @ Niagara | - | 2.1 - 3.2 proj | - | +1.1 | Niagara (ML) | - |
| Jan 09, 2027 | @ Niagara | - | 2.1 - 3.2 proj | - | +1.1 | Niagara (ML) | - |
| Jan 15, 2027 | vs Sacred Heart | - | 3.1 - 2.9 proj | - | -0.2 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Jan 16, 2027 | vs Sacred Heart | - | 3.1 - 2.9 proj | - | -0.2 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Jan 21, 2027 | vs Stonehill | - | 3.6 - 1.7 proj | - | -1.9 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Jan 29, 2027 | @ Canisius | - | 3 - 2.1 proj | - | -0.9 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Jan 30, 2027 | @ Canisius | - | 3 - 2.1 proj | - | -0.9 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Feb 05, 2027 | vs Holy Cross | - | 3.5 - 2.1 proj | - | -1.4 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Feb 06, 2027 | @ Holy Cross | - | 2.6 - 2.4 proj | - | -0.2 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Feb 12, 2027 | @ RIT | - | 2.6 - 2.4 proj | - | -0.2 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Feb 13, 2027 | @ RIT | - | 2.6 - 2.4 proj | - | -0.2 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Feb 19, 2027 | vs Canisius | - | 3.6 - 2 proj | - | -1.6 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Feb 20, 2027 | vs Canisius | - | 3.6 - 2 proj | - | -1.6 | Bentley (ML) | - |
| Feb 26, 2027 | vs Army | - | 2.3 - 2.4 proj | - | +0.1 | Army (ML) | - |
| Feb 27, 2027 | vs Army | - | 2.3 - 2.4 proj | - | +0.1 | Army (ML) | - |